BLOGGER TEMPLATES AND TWITTER BACKGROUNDS

Monday, March 23, 2009

Last talk about New Moon...

Hey! I finally finished reading this second book of the twilight series.
There you go, Edward came back and like I told you, his come back was more interesting than the usual. haha...
But before him, Alice was the first to come and visit Bella. She visited her to check if she was really dead, 'cause she saw in her visions that Bella fell from a cliff and died.

Edward had known from Rosalie that Bella jumped from a cliff, so he thought that she was dead. He then called at Bella's house for verification. I think he disguised his voice, for Jacob, who answered the phone thought it was Carlisle. In his call, he asked Jacob where was Charlie, and Jacob said he's at the funeral. It was not clearly stated but that funeral was Harry's, a very nice friend of Charlie. But then, Edward thought that it was Bella's funeral.

After that, Alice had known that Edward called. She then said to Bella that Edward thought she was really dead. For that, he went to Italy and go visit the Volturi family in the Volterra City. He's thinking of something like, suicidal. And he thought he can do it with the help of the Volturi.

Alice and Bella set to go to Italy to stop Edward.

Since Edward failed to convince the Volturi to kill him, he had a plan. And his plan was to reveal the secret of the vampires in front of many people, by exposing himself to the sun. It so happen that there was a celebration in the city. That gave Edward a chance.

Then, Edward was about to go under the sun when Bella stopped him. And then you know, they finally saw each other again face to face. Edward couldn't believe it at first but still managed to.

Meanwhile, the Volturi, of course, were updated of what's just happened. So they caught Edward for somewhat an interrogation for the matter. Bella came with him. They talk about Edward's "attempt" and about the fact that he even has a human companion with him. It's like he had their secret revealed.

Then the Volturi started hurting Edward. He was nearly to die when Bella stopped them and offered herself to get killed at his stake. And then the leader of the Volturi was impressed but not that enough. He was about to harm Bella (it was kinda implied though that he didn't really intend to harm Bella), when Alice stopped him. She said she saw in her vision that Bella would become a vampire soon too. The leader, who was by the way named Aro, checked it out by holding Alice's hands. He verified it so in the end they just settled it all with a (not really stated) condition, that Bella should be a vampire already the next time they'll meet again.

So that's it. I'm just not sure of the exact details though. I just thought of what I remembered from what I've read. Anyway, till our next story telling! LOL

Byeeeee!

Wednesday, March 18, 2009

New Moon - chapter 14

Hey! I'm here to talk again about the book 2 of the twilight series - New Moon
Oh well, now I'm in the part where Bella has known about the secret of her friend, Jacob. Hmmm.. what that's secret huh? Wait, I'm willing to tell it to you. But if you think it's some kind of a spoiler before the movie shows, please just don't read any further if you want, ok? hehe..


Now...
Ha! You chose to read further huh?..
Okay!
Let me continue...
This Jacob Black, is sort of the 'cold ones' enemy...
He's a werewolf! He and his group, what they call a 'pack', protects people from those bloodsuckers who live by hunting people. Of course, the Cullens, have left this kind of living already. So I might as well say that the bloodsuckers they're talking about are some kind of the family of James. Remember him? Of course! Haha... As we all know, he hunted Bella in the first series. But eventually, he died. Edward killed him, right? hehe...


Anyway, that's all.
I just wanna share what I've known while reading within this chapter. I'm now in chapter 14 of this book, by the way. And I'm craving to read more. LOL:D
Perhaps I'll be talking about it again till I finished it, and move on to book 3.

So see you again next time!

Saturday, March 7, 2009

Book 2 - New Moon...

Hey! I just finished reading the first book. And right now, I'm reading the New Moon.
Awww... I'm already in the part were Edward left Bella. And it's been about 4 months since he left her, no calls or letters. Too bad!
Hmmm... but then, I wonder what will happen next?
Will Edward return? Oh well, knowing other stories out there, of course, he will return. But I'm pretty sure his return will be more exciting than anything else. And I'm waiting for that to happen. Hehe...

Okay! Now, I'll resume reading.

Bye!

Friday, March 6, 2009

Book 1 - Twilight

So that's how it really is. Now I understand why others say that the author's wide imagination wasn't very much showed in the movie. Many scenes in the book were not showed. But I guess, they can't help that. Of course you can't show everything else in just 2 or 3 hours. All I can say is that, I enjoy both, watching the movie and reading the book. In the book 1, I first watched the movie before I got the chance to read the book. So now, I wanna know how it is to start reading first book 2, before I watch the movie when they air it already probably next year or two?

OKAY! That’s all I wanna say. Thanks for reading!

New Blogs...

Hey! I created two new blogs,
The first one is entitled "C.A.S.T.R.O."
Just please have a visit at anneusi-03.blogspot.com

The second one is entitled "C.O.O.K.I.E."
Again, just please have a visit at anneusi-04.blogspot.com


Thanks!

Hope to see you there!

Friday, February 27, 2009

Just a simple thought...

Hello there! I just thought of something else, and I think it will be nice for me if I can share it with you...

As far as I’m concerned, I know many of you think that what I write in here seems doesn’t talks about me, but rather, about other people.
Well, you’re definitely wrong!
Maybe some of my posts are not that totally about me. I know. But let me remind you, of course I won’t just write anything here that doesn’t concern me. I won’t waste my time writing and writing these things if really, I don’t care about them at all.
So, I just wanna tell you guys, everything you can read from here are of my favorites and are very important to me. And I’m happy of what I’m doing, okay?

If for some reason, you can’t understand what I mean, then don’t. I’m not forcing you to do so. All I really just wanna say to you is that, if you wanna read, just read. If not, then don’t. That simple! And if you chose to go on, I’m telling you, there’s more coming posts of this kind. You know, about my favorites.

And by the way, in here, I already told you that it’s all about my favorites, right?
Well, in my friendster blogs, I’m planning to post there the ones that are really about me, my friends, and my family as well. So, if that’s what you prefer more, please just have a visit in there. Here’s the link: anneusi.blog.friendster.com

Now, going back to my blog in here…
If I make up my mind, I would also post my friendster blogs in here, or I should just simply create another blog for them.
Please just do leave some comments if you have time.
And also, if you wanna follow this blog, as well as my other blogs, just click the one in the left part of this page. You’ll find it there.
Please…please…do follow…
‘Cause I don’t have any followers yet.
(Can you be the first one? Hehe..)

THANKS!!!

Thursday, February 26, 2009

First Update...

Hey! I just wanna tell you that this is my main blog site. I'll post here some things regarding my other blog sites, for convenience.

I just created two more blog sites, other than this.
But it's just for now. What I mean is that I might as well make another blogs in here. Who knows? hehe..

Anyway, here are those two more I'm talking about...
Please have a visit if you have time!
1. anneusi.blogspot.com
2. anneusi-02.blogspot.com

The first one is entitled "I.D.O.L. '09". It's about this year's season 8 of the American Idol. I made it for myself, to review each week's show. And of course, to share with you what I think about the contestants' performances each week.

The second blog, I entitled it "A.R.C.H.I.E." This name's like a screen name in disguise! haha..
By the way, he's also is from the AI show (last year's season 7, to be specific).
I'm telling you, he is my most, most favorite singer now.
And if you wanna know who he is, well, feel free to visit my second blog site, okay?

That's all for now!