BLOGGER TEMPLATES AND TWITTER BACKGROUNDS

Wednesday, December 22, 2010

My AI 7 & 9 DVD!!! ♥♥♥

Yay! Finally got to buy a DVD of AI 7 & 9. I wanted to buy AI 8 too, but it's out of stock. Too bad. But it's fine really. My ChieKieLee's complete! Heck what?! lolol

AI 7


AI 9


Tuesday, December 21, 2010

My stuff! :))

Yay! Finally done watching all the performances of America's Best Dance Crew season 5 champs, the Poreotix. They were the ones in the video in my previous post btw. Such an awesome crew! What's more interesting is that they're all Asians. And to add to that, three of 'em are Fil-Ams. So cool! Reminds me that the season 1 champs, the JabbaWockeeZ, are also Fil-Ams. And hey, I've actually searched for the other 3 seasons' champs too, only to find out that they also have members who are Fil-Ams. They are the Super Crew (season 2), and Quest Crew (season 3). The season 4 champs, We Are Heroes, were the only ones who were purely foreign to us I guess. lol

Btw, in my last post I was asking if the ABDC episodes aired in here are currently aired in the US too. And it seems I'm right, they are not! Gah! I hate it that we're kinda outdated here. Oh c'mon, season 5 is just starting when it's already season 6 in the US! haha. But anyway, as long as they won't do the same with American Idol, we're cool! I can't even imagine watching an outdated episode of that one (the weekly replays are an exception okay lol).

Speaking of which, the end of the year means another season is coming up real soon. I so wonder how the heck it would be now that the terror but honest judge is out. haha. Love him though. Love it that when he gets blown away, it's twice as much (or even more) when he gives terrible comments to people. Oh Simon, I swear I'm gonna miss seeing you in there. It would never be the same without you. You're one of the most genuine, sincere people I've ever known. But as they always say, the show must go on, right? So I just hope everything would go well still. And I hope the best for you in everything you do. :)

All right! So that just shows me being a fan of shows and stuff which for me are really cool. You could learn a lot from 'em while at the same time entertain yourself. Personally, I love singing more than dancing (AI vs ABDC? haha). Well, I love dancing too but I don't know how to create my own steps, choreography, stuff like that. Hey, I'm not saying I could create originals when it comes to singing huh. I'm gonna be honest that I'm still a copycat, if you know what I mean. haha.

Okay, I think this is getting way too long. I'm such a talker, really. But for me this site is one of those places where I can express my thoughts freely, although I know for a fact that no one really gets to read 'em. lol

Now I'll end it there. I'm so good at rambling, don't you think? lol. jk. 'kay, bye now! :D

Monday, December 20, 2010

Yo! Finally, I'm here again! :))

Hisashiburi! Long time no post here. Been pretty busy with school. But now we're on a holiday so I guess I can update here quite often for the moment. heh:)

I just wanna talk about this certain show, America's Best Dance Crew. Haven't watched it in forever but when I got to watch again last night, that what they called "The Regionals West" I think, I soooo love this crew's performance. 'Twas really entertaining, as the judges said. So yeah, just thought of sharing it in here. Here's a video of it I found on YouTube.



P.S. I'm just wondering if the ABDC episodes they're showing in here are currently aired in the US too. Anyone who knows if so? 'Cause I'm having a feeling they're not. haha

Saturday, August 7, 2010

New hairdo!!!

Obviously, today I'll talk about my new hairdo! LOL. I got a hair treatment which is my third time now so far. It's called hair relax. I've finally had it again 'cause my hair's so much of a mess already! I just hope it would last for quite a long time and that it won't be damaged or affected much when we're having our swimming class every Thursday 'cause we're required to wear a swimming cap. Of course you have to make your hair tied or something just to fit it in that small cap! And that of which might ruin a newly straightened hair, if you know what I mean. LOL

Anyway, since this blog page is all about me, I think it's just fine to write about everything else that happens to me like this one. But nothing much in detail for now 'cause that's it already! New hairdo! haha. So here's a pic. Don't mind about the face; just the hair, okay? LOL. Thank you! :))


Photobucket


Monday, August 2, 2010

Post Birthday Celebration in School!

Oh wow! I can't believe some of college friends and former classmates just did a special tribute for my 18th birthday a while ago! I really didn't expect it! I was so surprised and flattered! Each wrote some messages for me. And they even bought me a cake which was really cute in green! haha. Look:

Photobucket

Anyway, I really appreciate these people. I'm glad I have them in my life. Thank you very much! God bless you all! ♥ ♥ ♥

P.S.
I hope one of my friends would upload the group pic soon so I could post it in here too! I would really love it if I get to do that! Such a great memory for me! So until then, just wait for the pic huh? Thanks! Byeeeee!

P.S. for the last time. LOL
Hey, my friend finally uploaded the group pic. I don't think I look good in there (like I've always been! haha) but I still wanna share it with you. heh:) So here's it:

Photobucket


Sunday, August 1, 2010

My 18th Birthday!

WOOT! I'm officially 18 now! And my special day's about to end as I write. I 'm not quite sure if I should say something about what had gone through this day 'cause there's really nothing much that happened. First is that we didn't really have a formal celebration like all the others out there; and such debut rituals like 18 flowers, 18 candles or whatsoever. But hey, I don't mean anything bad about them. It's just, I don't think I fit to those anyway. LOL

Okay, so mine was just a small family gathering at home, something like "the food was cooked then we've eaten." That's it! haha. But I swear this year's really been great for me. In fact, I've received special stuffs earlier before this day so it's like they're advanced gifts already. Hey, I just said that if we're talking of material things here. But still, nothing like simply having your family, friends, and God in your life could ever make you happier, right?

And oh, by the way, this year I've received a lot of greetings for my birthday which was really cool! It's the number one in my record so far! haha. So for that I just wanna express how much I appreciate everyone. Thank you guys so much! You all made me happy! Until next year huh? :))

All right! So before I go, I wanna thank God for everything! He's always been very kind to me. And I'm telling you guys, prayers really work! Just believe and don't lose hope, okay?

God bless! :)

Friday, July 23, 2010

- - failed - -

Waaaaaaaaa!! Sorry I haven't done what I said last time. Didn't get to post anymore about the topic I was talking about, which was the twilight series. Nah, I think I'm quite starting to fail the things I said I'll do. But hey, I'll still post here no matter what. And though I know I don't really have readers in here, like I'm merely just talking to myself, I still wanna write! This kinda became my hobby already, you know. lol

By the way, I've deleted one of my blog pages, the one entitled "C.A.S.T.R.O." Well, if ever you know it, it's gone now 'cause I don't think I can update that much anymore in there.

Okay. That's just another random thought.
Gonna go now. Bye!

Saturday, May 8, 2010

I'm back!

Yo! Been a long time since my last post in here. I've been out in the online world for quite some time. lol. Anyway, I'm back!Hopefully, I will be posting more blogs soon. Of course they will still be about my favorites or anything that interests me. :))

So for my next post, 'guess it will be about the twilight series again 'cause I already finished reading all four books, you know. hehe

Till then. Bye!